Cookie & Privacy Policy for caponeshop.it

Information on the use of cookies
What are cookies
To make our site easier and more intuitive, we use cookies. The cookie is a small data file that is transferred to your computer or mobile device. These cookies are used to perform computer authentication, monitoring sessions and storing specific information about users accessing the web page. These cookies are useful, because they can make browsing and use of the web faster and faster, to facilitate some online procedures. Through the settings you can make sure that your browser no longer accept cookies or ask you to confirm whether or not to accept them from the websites you visit. However, if you disable cookies, some Services may not function properly.

The cookies we have set
If you are a registered user of our Services, we provide you with the tools and account settings necessary to access, correct, delete or modify the personal information you have provided to us and which you have associated with your account. We can, therefore, adapt the content on the basis of your visits to the site, to help us measure the quality of the ads and to customize them according to your preferences.

List of cookies collected
The following table lists the cookies we collect and which information they store.
cookie name

nome del cookie

COOKIE Descrizione

CART

L'associazione con il carrello della spesa.

CATEGORY_INFO

Negozi informazioni categoria nella pagina, che permette di visualizzare le pagine in modo più rapido.

Confronto

Gli elementi che si hanno nella lista confrontare i prodotti.

VALUTA

Il tuo valuta preferita         

CLIENTE

Una versione criptata del vostro ID cliente con il negozio.

CUSTOMER_AUTH

Un indicatore, se si è attualmente connessi in negozio.

CUSTOMER_INFO

Una versione criptata del gruppo di clienti di appartenenza.

CUSTOMER_SEGMENT_IDS

Memorizza l'ID Segmento clienti

EXTERNAL_NO_CACHE

Una bandiera, che indica se la cache è disabilitata o meno.

FRONTEND

ID sesssion sul server.

GUEST-VIEW

permette agli ospiti di modificare i loro ordini.

LAST_CATEGORY

L'ultima categoria che avete visitato.

LAST_PRODUCT

Il prodotto più recente che avete visto.

newMessage

Indica se un nuovo messaggio è stato ricevuto.

NO_CACHE

indica se è consentito l'uso della cache.

PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART

Un link a informazioni sulla vostra spesa e la storia di visualizzazione se avete chiesto il sito.

POLL

L'ID di eventuali sondaggi si hanno recentemente votato a.

POLLN

Informazioni su cosa sondaggi che avete votato.

RECENTLYCOMPARED

Gli elementi che avete recentemente confrontati.

STF

Informazioni sui prodotti che hanno inviato via email agli amici.

STORE

La vista negozio o lingua selezionata.

USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE

Indica se un cliente ha permesso di utilizzare i cookie.

VIEWED_PRODUCT_IDS

I prodotti che risultano prodotti visti di recente.

WISHLIST

Un elenco criptato dei prodotti aggiunto alla tua lista dei desideri.

WISHLIST_CNT

Il numero di elementi nella vostra lista dei desideri.

 

Third Party Cookies
Our website may allow third-party cookies to be set in services that are present in it. Our site uses third-party cookies to enjoy interactions with social networks, such as "like" buttons; for access and registration through social network accounts; for the analysis of site visitor statistics through Google Analytics. We use various services, including: Facebook, Pinterest, Twitter, which can insert cookies on your browser when you visit our site. Google Analytics is a Google analysis tool that uses a set of cookies to collect information and generate statistics on the use of the website without personal identification of individual visitors. We collect and use data from advertising based on Google's interests or third-party public data (eg age, gender and interests) of Google Analytics only for statistical and audience analysis purposes. The data are collected and aggregated anonymously using proprietary or third-party software (eg Google Analytics).

Email: info@caponeshop.it

Phone: 050 788324

 

2.1 - STATISTICAL AND MEASURING COOKIES OF THE AUDIENCE OF THIRD PARTIES
These cookies provide anonymous / aggregated information on how visitors navigate the site. Below are links to the respective cookie policy pages to manage consent.

Google, Google Analytics: statistics system, analytical cookies, privacy policy

Google, Google Maps: statistics system, analytical cookies, privacy policy

 

2.2 - SOCIAL MEDIA SHARING COOKIES
These third-party cookies - if there are links on the site - are used to integrate some common features of the main social media and provide them within the site. In particular, they allow registration and authentication on the site through facebook and google connect, sharing and commenting on social media pages, enabling the "like" features on Facebook and the "+1" on G +. Below are links to the respective cookies policy pages to manage consent.

Facebook, social media, privacy policy

G +, social media, privacy policy

Youtube, social media, privacy policy

Twitter, social media, privacy policy

Linkedin, social media, privacy policy

Pinterest, social media, privacy policy

 

2.3 - REMARKETING COOKIES
These third-party cookies allow you to post advertisements to users who have visited the site both while browsing the websites on the Google Display Network and / or using the apps on the Google Display Network and while browsing on Google. Information on how to disable the use of cookies by Google can be found on the Google Ads Preferences page

Google, Remarketing, privacy policy

Facebook, Remarketing, privacy policy

 

3 - REMEMBER THAT YOU CAN MANAGE YOUR PREFERENCES ON COOKIES EVEN THROUGH BROWSER
If you are using Internet Explorer: In Internet Explorer, click on "Tools" and select "Internet Options". On the Privacy tab, move the cursor up to block all cookies or down to allow all cookies, and then click OK.

If you use the Firefox browser: Choose the "Tools" menu of the browser and select the "Options" menu. Click on the "Privacy" tab. In the "Retention rules" drop-down list, select the desired level. Tick ​​the "Accept cookies" box to enable cookies, or uncheck to disable them. Choose how long cookies can be stored.

If you use the Safari browser: Click in the Safari menu, select the "Edit" menu and select "Preferences". Click on "Privacy". Set the "Block cookies" setting and click OK.

If you use the Google Chrome browser: Click the Chrome menu in the browser toolbar. Select "Settings". Click on "Show advanced settings". In the "Privacy" section, click on "Content settings". In the "Cookies" section, select "Prevent all sites from saving data" and then click OK.

If you use any other browser or you do not know the type and version of browser you are using, click "Help" in the browser window at the top, where you can access all the necessary information.

 

At any time you can request, by writing to the address of the owner of this site, access to your personal data, rectification or deletion of the same or simply the limitation of their treatment (anonymisation) or submit a claim to the Guarantor Authority for Data Protection, if you believe your rights have been violated.

To change or delete only the data that is stored on the systems that provide this site, click here.

 

ONLINE PURCHASING INFORMATION
PRIVACY POLICY WITHIN THE MEANING OF THE ART. 13-14 OF THE "PRIVACY" EUROPEAN REGULATION (GDPR)
The personal data entered by you, are processed by Casa Capone Jewelry srl, Via del Ponte, 1, Caprona (PI), IT as Owner, for purposes related to the provision of services requested by you (by way of example: requesting information, register on the site to receive benefits and offers, obtain quotes, make payments, purchase goods and receive them at a home address indicated by you, make a reservation, exchange documents).

Furthermore, the data you have provided may be processed, only with your explicit consent, in order to send you communications of a commercial nature via email or text message relating to the services offered by the Data Controller. In the first case, the legal basis of the processing is the implementation of an agreement; in the second case it is consent. The treatments will be done electronically and will be made available to third parties (External Processors) within the European Union or in non-EU countries, regularly contracted by the owner and offer adequate security guarantees, necessary for the provision of essential services to meet your needs. These External Managers, whose list is available upon request, may belong to categories of subjects that support the Owner in the provision of the services offered through this site (such as, for example: software developers and website managers, shippers). They will also be processed for statistical analysis and direct marketing purposes, anonymously, as specified in the cookie policy. Therefore, these are legitimate and necessary treatments to assure you a service that meets your expectations.

The data will be kept for the duration of the services requested by you or for longer periods only if provided for by the rules. At any time you may exercise your rights under articles 15-22 of the GDPR by contacting the owner of this site. To change or delete only the data that is stored on the systems that provide this site, click here. The information you include in the form (including your email address) may be disclosed to a third-party company that will act as external manager and that supports the owner in managing the site and in the processing of your request.

In case of request for cancellation of your data, we inform you that it may no longer be possible to continue to provide the requested service.

Finally, we inform you that you can lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Authority if you believe your rights have been violated.

 

PRIVACY POLICY
The personal data provided by the user during registration at www.caponeshop.it will be processed by Casa Capone Jewelry srl, via del Ponte 1 -Caprona (Pi) for the following purposes:

 

Allow registration to the site;

Send newsletters on sales campaigns and other communications regarding services performed;

Perform market statistics and research;

The processing of personal data of the customer is carried out exclusively by persons in charge in accordance with Article 30 of Legislative Decree 196/03, and takes place using manual, electronic and telematic tools, suitable for guaranteeing security and confidentiality.

The Customer's personal data will be stored both on computer media and, if necessary, on paper, in compliance with the minimum security measures imposed by Legislative Decree no. 196/03 (c.d. "Privacy Code).

The provision of data is always optional. However, in case of failure to grant consent to the requested treatments, it will not be possible to proceed with the purchase negotiation or receive the newsletter.

Your personal data will not be disclosed, but may be disclosed to third parties to comply with legal obligations, to comply with orders from public authorities or to exercise a right in court.

Furthermore, the data may be communicated to:

the people in charge of shipping, delivery and return of the purchased products;

banking institutions, for the management of receipts and payments, including providers of electronic payment services at a distance.

The holder of the treatment is Casa Capone Jewelry srl, with registered office in Via del Ponte 1, Caprona 56010 Pisa.

Pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree. 196/03 it is his right to access his data, obtain without delay the update or cancellation, oppose their treatment for commercial or advertising purposes, as well as request a complete and updated list of all data controllers, writing to:

Casa Capone Jewelry srl via del Ponte 1, 56010 Caprona (Pi).